China High quality FC Patch Cord Quotes, Factory, Purchasing, Manufacturers
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord

FC Patch Cord

Brand : TAKFLY

Product origin : China

Delivery time : 3-7 Days

Supply capacity : 2000,000 pcs/Month

FC Patch Cord and Pigtail Specification

Features:

Type FC Fiber Optic Patchcord and Pigtail

Single mode and Multimode PC or 8 degree APC 9 degree APC

Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 Core

Custom order length

Cable color green, yellow, orange or Customized Designs

Cable PVC,Hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

All FC Patch Cord parts compliant with ROHS

IEC standard compatible

GR-326-CORE Compliant


Application:

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

Network

Broadband

FTTH


Appearance & Dimension

Figure1: FC-FC Patchcord 0.9mm

Figure2: FC-FC Patchcord 2.0/3.0mm


Parameter:

Item

Mode Type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.25dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.15dB

MM

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

FC Patch Cord Repetition Test

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40℃85℃)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃+75℃


Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.
* Subject :
* Email :
  • Name :

  • Phone:

  • *Message :
    Message